FreeTablePlans.Com
Welcome to another FREE Woodworking Resource sponsored by your fellow
woodworkers at Shopsmith

The Free Table Plan Materials
Instructions 1 2 3

LIST OF MATERIALS
(finished dimensions in inches)

Leg Sets (make two)

A
Foot (2) 1-1/2 x 3-1/4 x 60
B
Leg Brace (4) 1-1/2 x 1-1/2 x 25
C
Leg (4) 1-1/2 x 3-1/4 x 26-1/2
D
Upper Brace (4) 3/4 x 2-1/2 x 49-5/8
E
Spacer (4) 1-1/2 x 1-1/2 x 2-1/2
F
Post Holder (1) 1-1/2 x 3-1/4 x 3-1/4

Top Assembly (make one)

G
Top Skirt (4) 3/4 x 5-1/4 x 42
H
Top Slat (4) 3/4 x 2-5/8 x 40-1/2
J

Long Cleat (4)

1-1/2 x 1-1/2 x 37

K

Slat Brace (2)

1-1/2 x 3-1/4 x 40-1/2

L

Corner Blocks (4)

3-1/4 x 3-1/4 x 9

Hardware
(4) 3/8" - 16 x 4" Hanger Bolts
(4) 3/8" I.D. Flat Washers
(4) 3/8" - 16 Hex Nuts (or Wing Nuts)
(152) #6 x 2" Wood Screws
(20) #8 x 1-1/2" Wood Screws
(16) #8 x 2" Wood Screws
(24) #8 x 2-1/4" Wood Screws


Send For Your FREE Woodworking Fact Kit and "Sawdust Therapy" TV Show.

First Name*:
Last Name*:
Street Address*:
 
City*:
State*:
Zip*:
Country*:

USA Canada
Other

E-mail Address*:

  2009 Shopsmith Inc. All rights reserved.

  Policies | Contact Us | Links | Corporate Web Site